Quantcast
skip navigation
Home About Rules, Safety & Certi. Contact Sports Schools DONATION REGISTRATION School Finder

Home

HIGH SCHOOL

J.H.S

elementary

    CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL 2013-2014 CSAA HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONS!!!

    AECI- FLAG FOOTBALL

    ARCHIMEDES- VOLLEYBALL

    INNOVATION- JV BOYS BASKETBALL

    NORTHSIDE- BOYS SOCCER

    BROOKLYN PROSPECT- GIRLS SOCCER

    INNOVATION- BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL

    DEMOCRACY PREP- GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL

    AECI-  GIRLS SOFTBALL

    HYDE -  BASEBALL

     

     

    H.S. GIRLS SOFTBALL - 2014 REGULAR SEASON

    REGION 1
    TEAMS OVERALL RECORD DIVISION RECORD
    W L
    TAPCO 8 1 5-1
    A.E.C.I 7 2 5-1
    UNIVERSITY PREP 7 2 4-2
    HYDE 5 3 3-3
    BX PREP 4 5 3-3
    HARLEM VILLAGE 1 8 1-5
    DEMOCRACY PREP 0 9 0-6
    ROADS 2 DROPPED OUT

    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOFTBALL

    H.S. GIRLS SOFTBALL - 2014 REGULAR SEASON

    REGION 2
    TEAMS OVERALL RECORD DIVISION RECORD
    W L
    NORTHSIDE 9 0 7-0
    OPPORTUNITY 6 3 4-3
    NEW HEIGHTS 6 4 5-2
    EXCELLENCE 6 4 4-3
    CRISTO REY BK 5 5 4-3
    A.S.A 4 5 3-4
    BROOKLYN PROSPECT 0 9 0-7
    UNCOMMON 1 9 1-6

    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASEBALL

    H.S. BOYS BASEBALL - 2014 REGULAR SEASON

    REGION 1
    TEAMS OVERALL RECORD DIVISION RECORD
    W L
    HYDE 10 0 7-0
    KIPP NYC 8 2 6-1
    A.E.C.I 8 2 5-2
    CRISTO REY NY 7 3 4-3
    UNIVERSITY PREP 4 5 2-4-1
    HARLEM VILLAGE 2 8 2-5
    TAPCO 1 9 1-5-1
    BX PREP 0 10 0-7

    H.S. BOYS BASEBALL - 2014 REGULAR SEASON

    REGION 2
    TEAMS OVERALL RECORD DIVISION RECORD
    W L
    NEW HEIGHTS 9 1 6-1
    WILLIAMSBURG 7 2 5-1-1
    EXCELLENCE 7 3 6-1
    NORTHSIDE 5 5 4-3
    UFT 4 5 3-3-1
    BROOKLYN PROSPECT 3 7 2-5
    OPPORTUNITY 3 7 1-6
    CRISTO REY BK 0 10 0-7

    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

    HIGH SCHOOL FLAG FOOTBALL

    HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR VARSITY BASKETBALL

    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

    CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL 2013-2014 CSAA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONS!!!

    REGION 1

    OWNCS - FLAG FOOTBALL

    OWNCS - VOLLEYBALL

    - BOYS BASKETBALL

    -GIRLS BASKETBALL

    HENRY HUDSON- SOFTBALL

    EQUALITY- SOCCER

    HARRIET TUBMAN-  5TH & 6TH GRADE

    REGION 2

    KIPP STAR- FLAG FOOTBALL

    PROMISE 2- BOYS BASKETBALL

    PROMISE 2- GIRLS BASKETBALL

    INWOOD - BOYS BASEBALL

    OWNCS - SOCCER

    PROMISE 2- 5TH & 6TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL

    PROMISE 2 - 5TH & 6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

    REGION 3

    WILLIAMSBURG COLLEGIATE- FLAG FOOTBALL

    KINGS COLLEGIATE- VOLLEYBALL

    ACHIEVEMENT FIRST ENDEAVOR- BOYS BASKETBALL

    ACHIEVEMENT FIRST EAST NY- GIRLS BASKETBALL

    ACHIEVEMENT FIRST BUSHWICK- SOCCER

    LAUNCH- 5TH & 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL

    JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOFTBALL

    JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASEBALL

    JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CO-ED SOCCER

    JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

    JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

    JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL FLAG FOOTBALL

    JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CO-ED VOLLEYBALL